12. Małopolski Wyścig Górski – 1972

15 – 17 / czerwca = 369 km

1. Etap (15/06) Kraków – Szczawnica 115 km

1  STEC             Krzysztf  Kadra / Spójnia Lublin 3:12.35
 2  DEMEL            Stanisław  Polonia Warszawa     ~-~
 3  LIS              Lucjan  Kadra / Ruch Radzionków      10

2. Etap (16/06) Zabrzeż – Przełęcz Ostra 16 km na czas

1  LENGIEWICZ       Bogdan  Polonia Warszawa 22.32
 2  CZUBEK           Jan  Czarni Rzeszów    22
 3  KLIMCZAK         Szczepan  Dolmel Wrocław    47
 4  SZOZDA           Stanisław  Kadra / Legia Warszawa    55
 5  BARCIK           Edward  Kadra / LZS Ziemia Opolska  1.08
 6  GRABOWSKI        Stanisław  Kadra / Polonia Warszawa  1.09

3. Etap (16/06) LIMANOWA – NOWY SĄCZ 104 km

1  BIEŃ             Czesław  LKK Zagłębie Będzin 2:39.06
 2  BARCIK           Edward  Kadra / LZS Ziemia Opolska     ~-~
 3  MYTNIK           Tadeusz  Flota Gdynia     ~-~
 4  KOWALCZUK        Jerzy  Polonia Warszawa     ~-~    
 5  GRABOWSKI        Stanisław  Kadra / Polonia Warszawa      43  
 6  SZOZDA           Stanisław  Kadra / Legia Warszawa     ~-~

4. Etap (17/06) NOWY SĄCZ – Krynica 134 km

1  LIS              Lucjan  Kadra / Ruch Radzionków 3:13.14
 2  SZOZDA           Stanisław  Kadra / Legia Warszawa      13
 3  MACYSZYN         Tymoteusz  Dolmel Wrocław     ~-~
 4  MOGIŁA           Grzegorz  Legia Warszawa      18
 5  SZURKO           Mieczysław  Kadra /      31

KLASYFIKACJA GENERALNA KOŃCOWA : 369 km

 1  BARCIK           Edward  Kadra / LZS Ziemia Opolska 9:36.03
 2  LIS              Lucjan  Kadra / Ruch Radzionków       5
 3  SZOZDA           Stanisław  Kadra / Legia Warszawa      15
 4  MYTNIK           Tadeusz  Flota Gdynia      34
 5  MOGIŁA           Grzegorz  Legia Warszawa      42
 6  STEC             Krzysztf  Kadra / Spójnia Lublin    1.59
 7  DEMEL            Stanisław  Polonia Warszawa     ~-~
 8  GODAWA           Jan  Stomil Poznań    2.47
 9  MAGIERA          Adam  Ceacovia Kraków    2.54
 10  SZURKO           Mieczysław  Kadra /    3.04

116 wystartowało  66 ukończyło.50 wycofanych

KLASYFIKACJA DRUŻYNOWA

  1. Kadra Olimpijska
  2. Polonia Warszawa
  3. Stomil Poznań

KLASYFIKACJA GÓRSKA

  1. MOGIŁA Grzegorz
  2. BIEŃ Czesław
  3. JAKUBOWSKI Adam
Przewiń do góry