19. Małopolski Wyścig Górski – 1979

13 – 15 / czerwca  =  451 km

1. Etap (13/06) NOWY SĄCZ – STARY SĄCZ 169 km  

1  MRÓZ             Eugeniusz  Polonia Łaziska 4:10.48
 2  TOMASZEWSKI      Lech  Romet Bydgoszcz      10
 3  WALAS            Mirosław  LKS Neptun Gdańsk      20
 4  SMYRAK           Zbigniew  Piast Nowa Ruda      40
 5  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Stal FSO Warszawa     ~-~
 6  WIŚNIEWSKI       Krzysztof  Górnik Sosnowiec     ~-~

2. Etap (14/06) NOWY SĄCZ – LIMANOWA 153 km

1  SUJKA            Krzysztof  Społem Łódź 3:41.57
 2  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Stal FSO Warszawa     ~-~
 3  NOWICKI          Mieczysław  Włókniarz Łódź     ~-~
 4  LANG             Czesław  Legia Warszawa     ~-~
 5  EBEL             Bronisław  Flota Gdynia     ~-~
 6  KLUSIK           Marian  Orzeł Łódź    1.11

3. Etap (14/06) SIENNA – NOWY SĄCZ 18 km na czas

1  SUJKA            Krzysztof  Społem Łódź 24.50
 2  ANDRZEJEWSKI     Florian  LKS Kargowa  1.05
 3  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Stal FSO Warszawa  1.20
 4  LANG             Czesław  Legia Warszawa  1.57
 5  NOWICKI          Mieczysław  Włókniarz Łódź  1.59
 6  GAŁCZYŃSKI       Edward  Włókniarz Kalisz  2.08

4. Etap (14/06) NOWY SĄCZ – GORLICE 111 km

1  WALCZAK          Ireneusz  Dolmel Wrocław 2:44.06
 2  KACZMAREK        Andrzej  Stomil Poznań      14
 3  GÓRNIAK          Jan  Włókniarz Kalisz      34
 4  WODOK            Bogdan  LKS Wodzisław Śląski    1.44
 5  KLUSIK           Marian  Orzeł Łódź    1.48
 6  SZMIDT           Lech  Podlesie Sokołów     ~-~

KLASYFIKACJA GENERALNA KOŃCOWA : 451 km 

 1  SUJKA            Krzysztof  Społem Łódź 11.03.26
 2  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Stal FSO Warszawa     1.34
 3  NOWICKI          Mieczysław  Włókniarz Łódź     2.27
 4  LANG             Czesław  Legia Warszawa     2.28
 5  ANDRZEJEWSKI     Florian  LKS Kargowa     2.49
 6  GÓRNIAK          Jan  Włókniarz Kalisz     3.45
 7  MRÓZ             Eugeniusz  Polonia Łaziska     4.03
 8  GAŁCZYŃSKI       Edward  Włókniarz Kalisz     4.12
 9  TOMASZEWSKI      Lech  Romet Bydgoszcz     4.13
 10  EBEL             Bronisław  Flota Gdynia     4.17

183 wystartowało  104 ukończyło.79 wycofanych

KLASYFIKACJA DRUŻYNOWA

  1. Legia Warszawa 33:22.33
  2. Włókniarz Kalisz 33:26.01
  3. Stal FSO Warszawa 33:28.20

KLASYFIKACJA GÓRSKA

  1. SUJKA Krzysztof 28
  2. ANDRZEJEWSKI Florian 23
  3. SZURKOWSKI Ryszard 19
  4. LANG Czesław 19
  5. NOWICKI Mieczysław 12
Przewiń do góry