23. Małopolski Wyścig Górski – 1983

8 – 10 / czerwca = 363 km

1. Etap (8/06) KRAKÓWPIWNICZNA 148 km

1  SEREDIUK         Andrzej  Moto Jelcz Oława 3:31.29
 2  MICHALAK         Lechosław  Legia I Warszawa ~-~
 3  CIEŚLAK          Roman  Start Piotrków Tryb. ~-~
 4  SZCZEPAŃSKI      Roman  RLKS Wrocław ~-~
 5  STOPA            Wiesław  Victoria Rybnik ~-~
 6  KOWALSKI         Paweł  Legia I Warszawa ~-~

2. Etap (9/06) PIWNICZNA – KOSARZYSKA 5 km na czas

1  KRUDYSZ          Zdzisław  Gwardia Katowice 8.54
 2  SEREDIUK         Andrzej  Moto – Jelcz Oława   18
 3  PLUTECKI         Witold  Gwardia Katowice   29
 4  SZPAKOWSKI       Józef  RLKS Wrocław   38
 5  SUJKA            Krzysztof  Społem Łódź  ~-~
 6  KRAWCZYK         Sławomir  Legia II Warszawa   40

3. Etap (9/06) NOWY SĄCZ 62 km kryterium

1  CIEŚLAK          Roman  Start Piotrków Tryb. 1:23.16
 2  KOWALSKI         Paweł  Legia I Warszawa ~-~
 3  ŁOZOWICKI        Mirosław  Piast Nowa Ruda ~-~

Kryterium na punkty

1  JANKIEWICZ       Jan  RLKS Wrocław 27 pkt
 2  STĘPNIEWSKI      Leszek  Żyrardowianka   23
 3  BANASZEK         Grzegorz  Sarmata Warszawa   15
 4  MAJCHROWSKI      Jan  Budowlani Wieluń   13
 5  WĘGLEWSKI        Roman  Społem Łódź   11
 6  CIEŚLAK          Roman  Start Piotrków Tryb.   10

4. Etap (10/06) PIWNICZNA – SZCZAWNICA 148 km  

1  FUHRMAN          Thilo  NRD 3:36.15
 2  SACZUK           Stanisław  Polonia Łaziska      12
 3  SZERSZYŃSKI      Marek  Gwardia Katowice      21
 4  MAJCHROWSKI      Jan  Budowlani Wieluń      26
 5  SYNOWIECKI       Jan  Agromel Toruń     ~-~
 6  SZPAKOWSKI       Józef  RLKS Wrocław     ~-~

KLASYFIKACJA GENERALNA KOŃCOWA : 363 km

 1  CIEŚLAK          Roman  Start Piotrków Tryb. 8:41.00
 2  KOWALSKI         Paweł  Legia I Warszawa       2
 3  OLEKSIEWICZ      Andrzej  LKS Bełchatów      27
 4  STOPA            Wiesław  Victoria Rybnik      34
 5  SZPAKOWSKI       Józef  RLKS Wrocław      36
 6  SZCZEPAŃSKI      Roman  RLKS Wrocław      58
 7  MICHALAK         Lechosław  Legia I Warszawa    2.49
 8  SEREDIUK         Andrzej  Moto – Jelcz Oława    4.20
 9  KAJZER           Dariusz  Flota Gdynia    4.38
 10  SKOWRONEK        Jan  Legia I Warszawa    7.17

108 wystartowało  61 ukończyło.47 wycofanych

KLASYFIKACJA GÓRSKA

  1. KULAS Marek Flota Gdynia       21
  2. SEREDIUK Andrzej Moto – Jelcz Oława 14
  3. MICHALAK Lechosław Legia I Warszawa 13

KLASYFIKACJA DRUŻYNOWA

  1. Legia I Warszawa 26:23.06
  2. RLKS Wrocław 26:29.52
  3. Gwardia II Katowice 26:43.11
Przewiń do góry