14. Tour of Malopolska – 1974

19 – 22 / czerwca = 486 km

1. Etap (19/06) Kraków – Zakopane 125 km

1  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Dolmel Wrocław 3:33.25
 2  HARTNICK         Hans-Joachim  NRD     ~-~
 3  SZOZDA           Stanisław  LZS Ziemia Opolska     ~-~
 4  MATUSIAK         Wojciech  Arkonia Szczecin    2.15
 5  KRZESZOWIEC      Zbigniew  Piast Gliwice     ~-~
 6  HANUSIK          Zygmunt  Górnik Lędziny     ~-~
 7  SMYRAK           Tadeusz  Piast Nowa Ruda     ~-~

2. Etap (20/06) Łysa Polana – Wierch Porońca 7 km na czas

1  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Dolmel Wrocław 17.18
 2  FALTYN           Jan  Dolmel Wrocław 17.38
 3  SZOZDA           Stanisław  LZS Ziemia Opolska 17.39
 4  ANDRZEJEWSKI     Florian  LKS Poznań 18.17
 5  MUELLER          Hans  NRD   ~-~
 6  SMYRAK           Tadeusz  Piast Nowa Ruda 18.18

3. Etap (20/06) Zakopane – Szczawnica 121 km

1  SZOZDA           Stanisław  LZS Ziemia Opolska 2:50.05
 2  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Dolmel Wrocław     ~-~
 3  BRAUER           Klaus  NRD     ~-~
 4  HANUSIK          Zygmunt  WFS Katowice/Górnik Lędziny     ~-~
 5  HARTNICK         Hans-Joachim  NRD     ~-~
 6  BAĆKOWSKI        Jan  Korona Kielce     ~-~

4. Etap (21/06) Szczawnica – KRYNICA 107 km

1  BONIECKI         Stanisław  Agromel Toruń 2:22.20
 2  BANACH  Korona Kielce     ~-~
 3  MAJCHROWSKI      Jan  LZS Wieluń     ~-~
 4  KUSAL            Longin  Granat Skarżysko     ~-~
 5  JAGIEŁŁO         Jan  Moto – Jelcz Oława     ~-~
 6  MAJKOWSKI        Marian  Włókniarz Łódź      35

5. Etap (21/06) Grybów – NOWY SĄCZ 32 km na czas

1  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Dolmel Wrocław 41.24
 2  SZOZDA           Stanisław  LZS Ziemia Opolska 41.43
 3  OCHOT            Tadeusz  Gwardia Katowice 42.04
 4  HARTNICK         Hans-Joachim  NRD 42.15
 5  MAJKOWSKI        Marian  Włókniarz Łódź 42.36
 6  ANDRZEJEWSKI     Florian  LKS Poznań 42.37

6. Etap (22/06) NOWY SĄCZ – Kraków 94 km

1  SZOZDA           Stanisław  LZS Ziemia Opolska 2:30.30
 2  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Dolmel Wrocław ~-~
 3  KRZESZOWIEC      Zbigniew  Piast Gliwice ~-~
 4  MOGIŁA           Grzegorz  Start Piotrków Tryb. ~-~
 5  WOŹNIAK          Henryk  WFS Katowice ~-~
 6  NAWROT           Marian  Górnik 09 Mysłowice ~-~

KLASYFIKACJA GENERALNA KOŃCOWA : 486 km

 1  SZURKOWSKI       Ryszard  Dolmel Wrocław 12:13.05
 2  SZOZDA           Stanisław  LZS Ziemia Opolska     1.37
 3  HARTNICK         Hans-Joachim  NRD     8.06
 4  FALTYN           Jan  Dolmel Wrocław     9.58
 5  MUELLER          Hans  NRD     10.21
 6  BAĆKOWSKI        Jan  Korona Kielce     10.46
 7  SMYRAK           Tadeusz  Piast Nowa Ruda     10.51
 8  NAWROT           Marian  Górnik 09 Mysłowice     11.24
 9  HANUSIK          Zygmunt  WFS Katowice/Górnik Lędziny     11.25
 10  OCHOT            Tadeusz  Gwardia Katowice     11.41

157 wystartowało  75 ukończyło.82 wycofanych

KLASYFIKACJA DRUŻYNOWA

  1. WFS Katowice 37:17.40
  2. NRD 37:23.57
  3. Dolmel Wrocław 37:27.37

KLASYFIKACJA GÓRSKA

  1. SZOZDA Stanisław 27
  2. SZURKOWSKI Ryszard 22  
  3. ANDRZEJEWSKI Florian 18
Scroll to Top